Veronica Cartwright

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Veronica Cartwright Nude Video !Player Tube

Veronica Cartwright

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Veronica Cartwright

Veronica Cartwright
Birth Name: Veronica A. Cartwright
Age: 64, born 20 April 1949
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Currently Residing In: United States
Height: 5' 6"

Bio: Veronica A. Cartwright (born 20 April 1949) is an English-born American actress who has worked mainly in American film and television. As a child actress she appeared insupporting roles in The Children's Hour and The Birds. She is perhaps best known for her roles in the science fiction films Invasion of the Body Snatchers and Alien, for which she won a Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress.Cartwright...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Veronica Cartwright pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Veronica Cartwright nude Veronica Cartwright naked Veronica Cartwright topless Veronica Cartwright lingerie Veronica Cartwright pics Veronica Cartwright photo Veronica Cartwright Veronica Cartwright gallery Veronica Cartwright nip slip Veronica Cartwright hot Veronica Cartwright sexy Veronica Cartwright exposed Veronica Cartwright movie Veronica Cartwright cover Veronica Cartwright magazine Veronica Cartwright bikini Veronica Cartwright sex tape Veronica Cartwright porn Veronica Cartwright picture Veronica Cartwright ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Veronica Cartwright sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Veronica Cartwright biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Veronica A. Cartwright (born 20 April 1949) is an English-born American actress who has worked mainly in American film and television. As a child actress she appeared insupporting roles in The Children's Hour and The Birds. She is perhaps best known for her roles in the science fiction films Invasion of the Body Snatchers and Alien, for which she won a Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress.Cartwright was born in Bristol and grew up in Toronto and Los Angeles. Her career as a child actress began in 1958, with a role in In Love and War. Among her early appearances was a semi-regular part in the television series Leave It to Beaver (as Beaver's classmate Violet Rutherford) and an episode of The Twilight Zone "I Sing the Body Electric" (1962). She guest starred twice in 1963 in NBC's medical drama about psychiatry, The Eleventh Hour, in the episodes "The Silence of Good Men" and "My Name is Judith, I'm Lost, You See". Cartwright appeared in the films, The Children's Hour (1961) and Alfred Hitchcock's The Birds (1963) which were both highly successful. She was cast as daughter Jemima Boone in the first two seasons of NBC's Daniel Boone from 1964 until 1966, with co-stars Fess Parker, Patricia Blair, Darby Hinton and Ed Ames. Cartwright's career slowed down during the late 1960s. She continued to work and achieved two of her biggest successes with Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) and Alien (1979), the latter performance winning her a Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress. She was originally cast as Alien's heroine Ellen Ripley, but director Ridley Scott switched her role with Sigourney Weaver's just prior to shooting the film. Other film roles include: Spencer's Mountain with Henry Fonda and Kym Karath (1963), Inserts (1976), Goin' South (1978), The Right Stuff (1983), Flight of the Navigator (1986), The Witches of Eastwick (1987), Money Talks (1997), Scary Movie 2 (2001), Kinsey (2004), and Straight-Jacket (2004). A frequent performer in television, she has played guest roles in such series as The Mod Squad, Miami Vice, Baywatch, L.A. Law, ER, The X-Files, Chicago Hope, Will & Grace, Touched by an Angel, Judging Amy, Six Feet Under, The Closer. Cartwright has received three Emmy Award nominations, one for her work in ER in 1997, and two for her work on The X-Files in 1998 and 1999. Veronica Cartwright also starred as Mrs. Olive Osmond in the made for TV film Inside the Osmonds. She co-starred in the fourth version of Invasion of the Body Snatchers, The Invasion (2007). She appears on the cover art for the Scissor Sisters' 2006 single "I Don't Feel Like Dancin'" as well as on their second album Ta-Dah. Veronica Cartwright's sister, actress Angela Cartwright, appeared in The Sound of Music (1965) and on the CBS television series Lost in Space in the role of Penny Robinson. As a young child she appeared as the stepdaughter of Danny Thomas on the sitcom Make Room for Daddy.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Michelle Fairley





Morena Baccarin





Brittney Powell





Amy Poehler





Bonnie Wright





Yvonne Strahovski





Ashley Rickards





© 1998 - 2013