Toni Collette

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Toni Collette Nude Video !Player Tube

Toni Collette

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Toni Collette

Toni Collette
Birth Name: Antonia Collette
Age: 40, born 1 November 1972
Country of origin: Australia
Height: 5' 8"
Relationship Status: Married

Bio: Toni Collette is an Academy Award-nominated Australian actress best known for her roles in El sexto sentido (1999) and Pequeña Miss Sunshine (2006). She was born on November 1, 1972, in Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is the first of three children born to Bob Collette, a truck driver, and Judy Collette, a customer service representative. From age 6 she was brought up in suburban...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Toni Collette pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Toni Collette nude Toni Collette naked Toni Collette topless Toni Collette lingerie Toni Collette pics Toni Collette photo Toni Collette Toni Collette gallery Toni Collette nip slip Toni Collette hot Toni Collette sexy Toni Collette exposed Toni Collette movie Toni Collette cover Toni Collette magazine Toni Collette bikini Toni Collette sex tape Toni Collette porn Toni Collette picture Toni Collette ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Toni Collette sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Toni Collette biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Toni Collette is an Academy Award-nominated Australian actress best known for her roles in El sexto sentido (1999) and Pequeña Miss Sunshine (2006). She was born on November 1, 1972, in Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is the first of three children born to Bob Collette, a truck driver, and Judy Collette, a customer service representative. From age 6 she was brought up in suburban Sydney. At the age of 11 she showed her phenomenal acting skills when she faked appendicitis out of boredom and longing for attention; her act was so convincing that doctors had to remove her appendix, even though the test showed nothing wrong with it. At 16, she left school and enrolled in National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA). At that time she was a struggling actress, supporting herself by delivering pizzas. After 18 months of studies, she left NIDA for her feature film debut as Wendy Robinson opposite Russell Crowe and Anthony Hopkins in Spotswood (1992), and earned herself a nomination for Best Supporting Actress from the Australian Film Institute. Collette made her stage debut with the Sydney Theatre Company, as Sonya in Anton Chekhov's Uncle Vanya, a performance that won her a critic's circle award as Best Newcomer. She also appeared in stage productions at the Belvoir Street Theatre under directorship of Geoffrey Rush. In 1994 she won the Australian Best Actress in a Lead Role for her work in La boda de Muriel (1994) for which she had to gain 40 pounds in seven weeks. In 1995 Toni Collette came to Hollywood with a supporting role in Mi desconocido amigo (1996), then had a string of supporting roles. Her first lead as Diana Spencer, an Australian woman who shares the name and birthday of Princess Diana, in comedy Diana y yo (1997), was obscured by the real Diana's death which practically occurred at the same time when the movie was released. Her breakthrough came with the role as Lynn Sear in El sexto sentido (1999), for which she quite rightly won an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress in a Supporting Role. Her latest memorable role as Sheryl, a beaten-down but loving mother, in Pequeña Miss Sunshine (2006), is also a fine ensemble work with Abigail Breslin, Greg Kinnear, Steve Carell, Paul Dano, and Alan Arkin. Since 2003 Toni Collette has been married to musician Dave Galafassi, with whom she recorded her singing and songwriting debut album, titled 'Beautiful Awkward Pictures' in 2006. She co-owns an independent production company in Australia, and also continues her music career as a singer. Toni Collette is currently residing with her husband in Sydney, Australia, and owns a second home in Ireland.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Carmit Bachar





Caroline Munro





Lyndsy Fonseca





Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque





Candice Swanepoel





Brie Gabrielle





Janet Leigh





© 1998 - 2013