Suzy Parker

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Suzy Parker Nude Video !Player Tube

Suzy Parker

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Suzy Parker

Suzy Parker
Birth Name: Cecilia Ann Renee Parker
Born: 28 October 1932 Died: 3 May 2003
Country of origin: United States
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian
Relationship Status: Married

Bio: Younger sister of model Dorian Leigh Parker.Grew up and went to school in Highland Park, New Jersey.Audrey Hepburn's offbeat role in the film Funny Face (1957) was inspired by Suzy, who made a fashionable cameo appearance (her first film) in the "Think Pink" sequence.Briefly gave up her cover girl career for several years to become a photographer.Despite her aloof elegance, she was known...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Suzy Parker pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Suzy Parker nude Suzy Parker naked Suzy Parker topless Suzy Parker lingerie Suzy Parker pics Suzy Parker photo Suzy Parker Suzy Parker gallery Suzy Parker nip slip Suzy Parker hot Suzy Parker sexy Suzy Parker exposed Suzy Parker movie Suzy Parker cover Suzy Parker magazine Suzy Parker bikini Suzy Parker sex tape Suzy Parker porn Suzy Parker picture Suzy Parker ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Suzy Parker sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Suzy Parker biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Younger sister of model Dorian Leigh Parker.Grew up and went to school in Highland Park, New Jersey.Audrey Hepburn's offbeat role in the film Funny Face (1957) was inspired by Suzy, who made a fashionable cameo appearance (her first film) in the "Think Pink" sequence.Briefly gave up her cover girl career for several years to become a photographer.Despite her aloof elegance, she was known for her candid remarks and rather quirky laidback style off camera. She publicly condemned drinking and smoking and said marriage killed romance.Her first marriage, to her high school sweetheart, was brief.Her older sister, model Dorian Leigh Parker, introduced Suzy to Eileen Ford, the doyenne of modeling agents, when she was only 15.She was the first model to make more than $100 an hour and $100,000 a year.Was a favorite of designer Coco Chanel and photographer Richard Avedon.At the height of her popularity, she was known as the most photographed woman in the world.Child from Pierre: daughter Georgia, born in December, 1959. Children with Dillman: daughter Dinah (born in November, 1965), sons Charles and Christopher.Stepmother of Pamela Dillman.Actress Parker Posey was named after her.Landed a two-minute cameo in Funny Face (1957) after photographer Richard Avedon had recommended her for a part.Met future husband Bradford Dillman on the set of A Circle of Deception (1960).Died following a long period of ill health that included respiratory problems, hip surgeries, and diabetes.A $1000-a-week photographer's model, Suzy canceled all assignments for three weeks to rehearse her one-line speaking role in "Producer's Showcase" television program of "Mayerling" starring Audrey Hepburn and Mel Ferrer on February 24,1957. She was paid $1,000 a word. The line: "Drunk? He's mad!".Parker was the first choice of Claude Chabrol for the lead in "A Double Tour" in 1959, but the director ultimately opted for Antonella Lualdi when he decided that Parker did not fit in with the film's decor.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Kelly Stables





Rebecca De Mornay





Anouk Aimee





Kristy Swanson





Edie Sedgwick





Atsuko Maeda





Maria Canals-Barrera





© 1998 - 2013