Pola Negri

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Pola Negri Nude Video !Player Tube

Pola Negri

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Pola Negri

Pola Negri
Birth Name: Barbara Apolonia Chalupiec
Born: 3 January 1897 Died: 1 August 1987
Country of origin: Poland
Height: 5' 0"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian

Bio: Pola Negri was born in Poland and moved to Warsaw as a young child. Living in poverty with her mother, a teenage Pola auditioned and was accepted to the Imperial Ballet. Due to an illness which ended her dancing career, she soon switched to the Warsaw Imperial Academy of Dramatic Arts and became an actress. By 17, she was a star on the stage in Warsaw, but World War I would soon change the theater...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Pola Negri pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Pola Negri nude Pola Negri naked Pola Negri topless Pola Negri lingerie Pola Negri pics Pola Negri photo Pola Negri Pola Negri gallery Pola Negri nip slip Pola Negri hot Pola Negri sexy Pola Negri exposed Pola Negri movie Pola Negri cover Pola Negri magazine Pola Negri bikini Pola Negri sex tape Pola Negri porn Pola Negri picture Pola Negri ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Pola Negri sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Pola Negri biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Pola Negri was born in Poland and moved to Warsaw as a young child. Living in poverty with her mother, a teenage Pola auditioned and was accepted to the Imperial Ballet. Due to an illness which ended her dancing career, she soon switched to the Warsaw Imperial Academy of Dramatic Arts and became an actress. By 17, she was a star on the stage in Warsaw, but World War I would soon change the theater scene. Without the theater, Pola turned to films. With her new career in pictures and her stage success in 'Sumurun', she went to Berlin and was teamed with German Director Ernst Lubitsch. The Lubitsch-Negri combination was very successful and the roles that Pola played were earthy, exotic, strong women. One of her films, 'Madame DuBarry (1919)' was optioned and retitled as 'Passion (1919)' for exhibition in America. The film was such a success that by 1922, Pola and Lubitsch were both given contracts to work in Hollywood. While her first few films showed some success, they were overshadowed by her reported romances with such stars as Chaplin and Valentino. 'Forbidden Paradise (1924)', made with Director Lubitsch, and 'Hotel Imperial (1927)' were two of her more successful films. But three things conspired to end her career in Hollywood. The display that she put on at the funeral of Valentino in 1926, changed the public mood towards her. The Hays Office codes which would not allow filming the very traits that made her a sex-siren European star. And finally, her thick accent would not play in the sound pictures that were coming into vogue. Pola Negri returned to Europe and eventually made films for UFA, which was under Nazi management. In 1941, Pola returned to America penniless. She made the movie 'Hi Diddle Diddle' in 1943 and became an American citizen in 1951. Her next and last movie was 'The Moon-Spinners (1964)'.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Julie London





Jessy Schram





Doutzen Kroes





January Jones





Joanna Garcia (V)





Bai Ling





Amanda Bynes





© 1998 - 2013