Nancy Kovack

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Nancy Kovack Nude Video !Player Tube

Nancy Kovack

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Nancy Kovack

Nancy Kovack
Birth Name: Nancy Kovach
Age: 77, born 11 March 1936
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 9"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian

Bio: Nancy Kovack (born March 11, 1936)[1] is a former American actress, known for many film and television roles, mostly in the 1960's and 1970's. She was born in Flint, Michigan. She attended the University of Michigan at age 15 and graduated by 19. At the age of 20 she had won eight beauty titles. Kovack became interested in acting when she went to New York City to attend a wedding and became one of...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Nancy Kovack pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Nancy Kovack nude Nancy Kovack naked Nancy Kovack topless Nancy Kovack lingerie Nancy Kovack pics Nancy Kovack photo Nancy Kovack Nancy Kovack gallery Nancy Kovack nip slip Nancy Kovack hot Nancy Kovack sexy Nancy Kovack exposed Nancy Kovack movie Nancy Kovack cover Nancy Kovack magazine Nancy Kovack bikini Nancy Kovack sex tape Nancy Kovack porn Nancy Kovack picture Nancy Kovack ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Nancy Kovack sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Nancy Kovack biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Nancy Kovack (born March 11, 1936)[1] is a former American actress, known for many film and television roles, mostly in the 1960's and 1970's. She was born in Flint, Michigan. She attended the University of Michigan at age 15 and graduated by 19. At the age of 20 she had won eight beauty titles. Kovack became interested in acting when she went to New York City to attend a wedding and became one of the Glea Girls for Jackie Gleason. She has appeared on a number of TV episodes, including Star Trek, Bewitched (playing Darrin Stephens' catty ex-fiancee and Samantha's nemesis, Sheila Sommers), Batman, I Dream of Jeannie, Perry Mason, 12 O'Clock High, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., The Invaders episode Task Force in season 2/16, and Burke's Law. In 1969 she was nominated for an Emmy for an appearance on Mannix. On Broadway she appeared in The Disenchanted. As she gained fame, Kovack began to win roles in Hollywood movies, most notably as the high priestess Medea in Jason and the Argonauts (1963). She also had parts in Strangers When We Meet (1960), The Wild Westerners, Diary of a Madman (1963) with Vincent Price, The Outlaws Is Coming (1965) with The Three Stooges, Sylvia (1965), The Great Sioux Massacre (1965), The Silencers (1966), Tarzan and the Valley of Gold (1966), and the Elvis Presley film Frankie and Johnny (1966). Her last film role was in Marooned (1969), a science fiction drama. She played the murder victim in the made-for-TV movie/series pilot Ellery Queen (also known as Too Many Suspects) (1975), "Monica Gray," and was credited as Nancy Mehta. In 1969, Kovack married conductor Zubin Mehta, then music director of the Los Angeles Philharmonic, and later music director of the New York Philharmonic. Thereafter she dedicated herself to her marriage, giving up her stage and screen career. Kovack and Mehta maintain residences in Brentwood, California and Tuscany, Italy. Nancy and Zubin Mehta do not have any biological children together. Kovack is a devout Christian Scientist. Zubin Mehta is a Zoroastrian. Until 2006, the Mehtas spent some months of the year in residence in Munich, Germany, where Zubin Mehta was the Music Director of the Bavarian State Opera. Mr. Mehta is currently Music Director for life of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra and the Main Conductor for Valencia's opera house. Zubin Mehta is also the chief conductor of Florence, Italy's Maggio Musicale festival. Susan McDougal (of Whitewater controversy notoriety) worked as Kovack's personal assistant in the early 1990s. After her employment ended, Kovack took legal action against McDougal for alleged embezzlement. McDougal was acquitted in 1998 on all twelve charges. A suit by McDougal in 1999 for malicious prosecution ended in a settlement. Kovack maintains a luxury home rental business catering to the rental needs of the wealthy. Tony Bennett reportedly regularly rents her lavish Tuscan home some months out of the year.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Eva La Rue





angela Molina





Allison Janney





Claudia Schiffer





Luisana Lopilato





Rita Tushingham





Lily Cole





© 1998 - 2013