Mary Astor

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Mary Astor Nude Video !Player Tube

Mary Astor

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Mary Astor

Mary Astor
Birth Name: Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke
Born: 3 May 1906 Died: 25 September 1987
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 6"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian

Bio: Mary Astor was an American actress. Most remembered for her role as Brigid O'Shaughnessy in The Maltese Falcon (1941) with Humphrey Bogart, Astor began her long motion picture career as a teenager in the silent movies of the early 1920s. She eventually made a successful transition to talkies, but almost saw her career destroyed due to public scandal in the mid-1930s. She was sued for support by her...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Mary Astor pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Mary Astor nude Mary Astor naked Mary Astor topless Mary Astor lingerie Mary Astor pics Mary Astor photo Mary Astor Mary Astor gallery Mary Astor nip slip Mary Astor hot Mary Astor sexy Mary Astor exposed Mary Astor movie Mary Astor cover Mary Astor magazine Mary Astor bikini Mary Astor sex tape Mary Astor porn Mary Astor picture Mary Astor ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Mary Astor sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Mary Astor biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Mary Astor was an American actress. Most remembered for her role as Brigid O'Shaughnessy in The Maltese Falcon (1941) with Humphrey Bogart, Astor began her long motion picture career as a teenager in the silent movies of the early 1920s. She eventually made a successful transition to talkies, but almost saw her career destroyed due to public scandal in the mid-1930s. She was sued for support by her parents and was later branded an adulterous wife by her ex-husband during a custody fight over her daughter. Overcoming these stumbling blocks in her private life, Astor went on to even greater success on the screen, eventually winning the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her portrayal of Sandra Kovak in The Great Lie (1941). She was an MGM contract player through most of the 1940s and continued to act in movies, on television and on stage until her retirement from the screen in 1964. Astor was the author of five novels. Her autobiography became a bestseller, as did her later book, A Life on Film, which was specifically about her career. Director Lindsay Anderson wrote of her in 1990: "...that when two or three who love the cinema are gathered together, the name of Mary Astor always comes up, and everybody agrees that she was an actress of special attraction, whose qualities of depth and reality always seemed to illuminate the parts she played."[1]

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Melissa Leo





Ida Lupino





Catherine Bell





Daisy Lowe





Katie McGrath





Alicia Silverstone





Sandra Dee





© 1998 - 2013