Kim Raver

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Kim Raver Nude Video !Player Tube

Kim Raver

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Kim Raver

Kim Raver
Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
Age: 44, born 15 March 1969
Born and residing in: United States
Height: 5' 8"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian
Partner: Manuel Boyer
Bio: Kimberly Jayne "Kim" Raver (born March 15, 1969) is an American actress. She is best known for her numerous roles on TV: as Kim Zambrano on Third Watch, Audrey Raines on 24, Nico Reilly on Lipstick Jungle, and, most recently, Teddy Altman on Grey's Anatomy. Personal life Raver was raised in New York City by her mother, Tina Raver, and her stepfather, Chris Meltesen. She has a sister, Cybele...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Kim Raver pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Kim Raver nude Kim Raver naked Kim Raver topless Kim Raver lingerie Kim Raver pics Kim Raver photo Kim Raver Kim Raver gallery Kim Raver nip slip Kim Raver hot Kim Raver sexy Kim Raver exposed Kim Raver movie Kim Raver cover Kim Raver magazine Kim Raver bikini Kim Raver sex tape Kim Raver porn Kim Raver picture Kim Raver ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Kim Raver sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Kim Raver biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Kimberly Jayne "Kim" Raver (born March 15, 1969) is an American actress. She is best known for her numerous roles on TV: as Kim Zambrano on Third Watch, Audrey Raines on 24, Nico Reilly on Lipstick Jungle, and, most recently, Teddy Altman on Grey's Anatomy. Personal life Raver was raised in New York City by her mother, Tina Raver, and her stepfather, Chris Meltesen. She has a sister, Cybele Raver, as well as three half sisters, Nadja Raver, Grace Raver, Aimée Raver, and two half brothers, Jacob Raver, and William Raver. A fine arts graduate of Boston University, Raver continues to study theater in New York with teacher and mentor Wynn Handman. She is fluent in French and German, a language that she learned as a child from her German-born mother. Together with her husband Manuel Boyer she has two sons, Luke West (b. 2002) and Leo (b. 2007). Leo Kipling Boyer was born on October 9, 2007, in New York City where Raver was performing in Lipstick Jungle. Raver returned to work on the show only a few weeks after giving birth. At the beginning of her adult career, Raver acted in commercials for Visa and Jeep. Her first prominent role was her Broadway debut in 1995 in the Philip Barry play "Holiday" in which she co-starred with Laura Linney and Tony Goldwyn. She also appeared in the feature film City Hall with Al Pacino. She also co-starred with John Spencer (of NBC's The West Wing) and David Schwimmer in "The Glimmer Brothers", a production of the Williamstown Theatre Festival, written by Warren Leight. After her time on Third Watch, she was cast as Audrey Raines in the popular television series 24, and was a series regular for two seasons. Raver briefly filled in for Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker on Days of our Lives in January 2002. During the Fall 2006 television season, Raver starred in the ABC television series The Nine. Although the show received outstanding critical reviews, it did not take off in the Nielsen ratings, and was therefore cancelled. She reprised her role in 24's season 6 as Audrey Raines. The character was in a catatonic state at the end of the season. The 1997 TV movie Soul Mates, starring Raver, is shown by market researchers at Television Preview. Raver joined Season 6 of Grey's Anatomy in a recurring role as Dr. Teddy Altman, a cardiothoracic surgeon brought in by Dr. Owen Hunt, who served with her in Iraq. She made her on-screen debut on November 12. It was announced on January 4, 2010 that Raver had become a series regular on the show.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Shirley MacLaine





Erin Sanders





Markie Post





Maria Bello





Rachel Dratch





Penelope Cruz





Sherilyn Fenn





© 1998 - 2013