Katharine Isabelle

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Katharine Isabelle Nude Video !Player Tube

Katharine Isabelle

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Katharine Isabelle

Katharine Isabelle
Birth Name: Katharine Isobel Murray
Age: 31, born 2 November 1981
Country of origin: Canada
Height: 5' 5"


Bio: Katharine refuses to do nude scenes, and has had a body double for every instance where such a scene exists, including the bed and shower scenes in Freddy vs. Jason (2003), the rising from the bed scene in Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (2004), and the bed scene in Engaged to Kill (2006) (TV), to name but three. The same woman body-doubled the latter two. She said that when she went to a pharmacy...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Katharine Isabelle pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Katharine Isabelle nude Katharine Isabelle naked Katharine Isabelle topless Katharine Isabelle lingerie Katharine Isabelle pics Katharine Isabelle photo Katharine Isabelle Katharine Isabelle gallery Katharine Isabelle nip slip Katharine Isabelle hot Katharine Isabelle sexy Katharine Isabelle exposed Katharine Isabelle movie Katharine Isabelle cover Katharine Isabelle magazine Katharine Isabelle bikini Katharine Isabelle sex tape Katharine Isabelle porn Katharine Isabelle picture Katharine Isabelle ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Katharine Isabelle sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Katharine Isabelle biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Katharine refuses to do nude scenes, and has had a body double for every instance where such a scene exists, including the bed and shower scenes in Freddy vs. Jason (2003), the rising from the bed scene in Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (2004), and the bed scene in Engaged to Kill (2006) (TV), to name but three. The same woman body-doubled the latter two. She said that when she went to a pharmacy after a day of shooting Ginger Snaps (2000), the people thought she'd been beaten up since she was still covered in fake blood. Was originally asked to audition to play "Lori" in Freddy vs. Jason (2003), but when she arrived, director Ronny Yu asked her to audition for the role of "Gibb", claiming she would better suit a more liberal role. Katharine reluctantly accepted. Yu failed to tell her she would be expected to do the nude scenes, which would spark friction between the two during shooting when she made it clear she would not do the nude scenes. Sister of former child actor, and journalist Joshua Murray. Daughter of Graeme Murray and Gail Murray. Worked 3 times with her brother Josh: "Cold Front", "The Last Winter" and "Knight Moves" (this last one was directed by their father Graeme Murray). In addition to the Ginger Snaps movie series, Katharine Isabelle and Emily Perkins have played sisters in Another Cinderella Story (2008). Both Katharine Isabelle and Emily Perkins have guest starred on "Supernatural"; but in different episodes.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Erin Sanders





Elena Anaya





Jessica Hynes





Yifei Liu





Dita Von Teese





Holly Marie Combs





Melissa McCarthy





© 1998 - 2013