Gena Rowlands

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Gena Rowlands Nude Video !Player Tube

Gena Rowlands

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Gena Rowlands

Gena Rowlands
Birth Name: Virginia Cathryn Rowlands
Age: 83, born 19 June 1930
Country of origin: United States
Relationship Status: Married
Partner: John Cassavetes

Bio: Born to Edwyn Myrwyn Rowlands, a banker and a state legislator (Assembly, 1927-1935; Senate, 1935-1939), and his wife Mary Allen Neal, a painter, she was raised in Cambria, Wisconsin, until her father was appointed to a position in the U.S. Department of Agriculture in 1939. After the Washington years, the family moved to Minneapolis, Minnesota in 1942.Attended the University of Wisconsin from 1947...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Gena Rowlands pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Gena Rowlands nude Gena Rowlands naked Gena Rowlands topless Gena Rowlands lingerie Gena Rowlands pics Gena Rowlands photo Gena Rowlands Gena Rowlands gallery Gena Rowlands nip slip Gena Rowlands hot Gena Rowlands sexy Gena Rowlands exposed Gena Rowlands movie Gena Rowlands cover Gena Rowlands magazine Gena Rowlands bikini Gena Rowlands sex tape Gena Rowlands porn Gena Rowlands picture Gena Rowlands ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Gena Rowlands sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Gena Rowlands biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Born to Edwyn Myrwyn Rowlands, a banker and a state legislator (Assembly, 1927-1935; Senate, 1935-1939), and his wife Mary Allen Neal, a painter, she was raised in Cambria, Wisconsin, until her father was appointed to a position in the U.S. Department of Agriculture in 1939. After the Washington years, the family moved to Minneapolis, Minnesota in 1942.Attended the University of Wisconsin from 1947 to 1950, when she left for New York City to study drama at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts.Mother of Nick Cassavetes, Xan Cassavetes and Zoe R. Cassavetes .She and John Cassavetes made 10 movies together: A Child Is Waiting (1963), Faces (1968/I), Gloria (1980), Love Streams (1984), Minnie and Moskowitz (1971), Opening Night (1977), A Woman Under the Influence (1974), Machine Gun McCain (1969), Two-Minute Warning (1976) and Tempest (1982).Sister of David Rowlands.Her performance as Mabel Longhetti in A Woman Under the Influence (1974) is ranked #63 on Premiere Magazine's 100 Greatest Performances of All Time (2006).Name rhymes with henna.Has suppressed the first version of her husband's (John Cassavetes) film Shadows (1959) and will neither allow it to be shown, nor acknowledge its existence.Favorite actress of Maggie Gyllenhaal.As of 2007, she is one of seven women who have received Best Actress nominations for performances directed by their spouses. She is the only one who has had two Best Actress nominations directed by her spouse, those two being for A Woman Under the Influence (1974) and Gloria (1980). The other five women are Frances McDormand for Fargo (1996), Joanne Woodward for Rachel, Rachel (1968), Julie Andrews for Victor Victoria (1982), Elisabeth Bergner for Escape Me Never (1935), Susan Sarandon for Dead Man Walking (1995), and Jean Simmons for The Happy Ending (1969). Jules Dassin also directed his future wife Melina Mercouri in an Oscar-nominated performance (Pote tin Kyriaki (1960)), but they weren't married yet at the time of the nomination.Grandmother of Sasha Cassavetes and Virginia Cassavetes.Daughter of Lady Rowlands.Mother-in-law of Heather Wahlquist.Pedro Almodóvar dedicated his movie All About My Mother (1999) to her, Bette Davis and Romy Schneider.Graduated from Washington-Lee High School in Arlington, Virginia, class of 1947. Other alumni include Forrest Tucker, Shirley MacLaine, Warren Beatty and Sandra Bullock.Sister of Kappa Kappa Gamma women's fraternity.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Miley Cyrus





Michelle Waterson





Elizabeth Daily





Ann Rutherford





Fiona Shaw





Bingbing Li





Spencer Grammer





© 1998 - 2013