Diane Baker

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Diane Baker Nude Video !Player Tube

Diane Baker

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Diane Baker

Diane Baker
Birth Name: Diane Carol Baker
Age: 75, born 25 February 1938
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 6"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian

Bio: Stylish, raven-haired actress with a notable career in films and television. Born and raised in Hollywood, she moved to New York at eighteen to study acting with Charles Conrad and ballet with Nina Fonaroff. She continued her training in Los Angeles at the Estelle Harman Workshop, securing a contract with Twentieth Century Fox. Baker's first film assignment was a true prestige picture: legendary...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Diane Baker pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Diane Baker nude Diane Baker naked Diane Baker topless Diane Baker lingerie Diane Baker pics Diane Baker photo Diane Baker Diane Baker gallery Diane Baker nip slip Diane Baker hot Diane Baker sexy Diane Baker exposed Diane Baker movie Diane Baker cover Diane Baker magazine Diane Baker bikini Diane Baker sex tape Diane Baker porn Diane Baker picture Diane Baker ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Diane Baker sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Diane Baker biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Stylish, raven-haired actress with a notable career in films and television. Born and raised in Hollywood, she moved to New York at eighteen to study acting with Charles Conrad and ballet with Nina Fonaroff. She continued her training in Los Angeles at the Estelle Harman Workshop, securing a contract with Twentieth Century Fox. Baker's first film assignment was a true prestige picture: legendary director George Stevens cast her as Margot Frank, older sister of Anne, in The Diary of Anne Frank (1959). Baker remained at Fox as a contract player performing in films such as Journey to the Center of the Earth (1959), The Best of Everything (1959) and Nine Hours to Rama (1963). After her contract ended, she worked on a pair of distinguished projects at Universal Studios: Mirage (1965) with Gregory Peck and Marnie (1964) for director Alfred Hitchcock.Baker was also a reliable performer in episodic television. She produced sensitive, affecting work in Rod Serling's touching "Night Gallery: They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar/The Last Laurel (#1.6)" (1971) and, in a colorful turn as an unstable dipsomaniac, in "Columbo: Last Salute to the Commodore (#5.6)" (1976).While continuing to perform, Baker moved into producing small, independent films such as "ABC Weekend Specials: Portrait of Grandpa Doc (#1.7)" (1977) with director Randal Kleiser and Never Never Land (1980) with Petula Clark, and larger projects such as the Emmy-nominated television miniseries adaptation of Barbara Taylor Bradford's "A Woman of Substance" (1984) with Deborah Kerr.More recently, she distinguished herself essaying the role of clan matriarch Rose Kennedy in the CBS miniseries Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis (2000) (TV) and performed memorably with Anthony Hopkins in The Silence of the Lambs (1991) as the distraught Senator Ruth Martin and, with Jim Carrey and Matthew Broderick, in The Cable Guy (1996).In 2005, she acted with Frank Langella in the HBO series "Unscripted" (2005) directed by George Clooney. She also teaches acting courses in the School of Motion Pictures, Television, and Acting at the Academy of Art University, San Francisco. Was a contestant in the 1957 Miss Rheingold pageant, an annual promotion by Rheingold Beer (Liebmann Breweries), and was pictured on Rheingold beer cans issued during the promotion.An August 1960 The Hollywood Reporter news item noted that Baker was originally to co-star with Elvis Presley in Flaming Star (1960).In Mirage (1965), she took over the part that was originally intended for Tippi Hedren. Director Edward Dmytryk was told by Alfred Hitchcock that Hedren wasn't interested in working with him. Ironically, Baker and Hedren co-starred in Hitchcock's Marnie (1964) the year before.Is a staunch liberal Democrat.Studied for three semesters at the University of Southern California.At the start of her career, she was judged by a panel consisting of Joan Fontaine, Ida Lupino, and Irene Dunne.Friends with: Joan Crawford, Tippi Hedren, Gregory Peck, and James Dean.She claims in her career, she never had to do an audition. She received contract offers from studios on a regular basis and she and her agent would look over the options to decide which one would suit her best. The "best" turned out to her contract with Fox Studios.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Lily Atkinson





Sophie Marceau





Isabella Rossellini





Malin Akerman





Josephine Hull





Sheri Moon Zombie





Vanessa Marano





© 1998 - 2013