Cyndi Lauper

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Cyndi Lauper Nude Video !Player Tube

Cyndi Lauper

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Cyndi Lauper

Cyndi Lauper
Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper Thornton
Age: 60, born 22 June 1953
Born and residing in: United States
Relationship Status: Married
Partner: David Thornton

Bio: Cyndi was born at Boulevard Hospital, in Astoria, Queens. She spent her first four years in the Williamsburg section of Brooklyn. Her family then moved to Ozone Park, Queens. Met her husband on set of the film Off and Running (1991).Toured in 1997 with Tina Turner, and 1999 with Cher.Sang in dance cover bands in the 70s until she lost her voice in 1977, when doctors told her she'd never sing again.Her...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Cyndi Lauper pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Cyndi Lauper nude Cyndi Lauper naked Cyndi Lauper topless Cyndi Lauper lingerie Cyndi Lauper pics Cyndi Lauper photo Cyndi Lauper Cyndi Lauper gallery Cyndi Lauper nip slip Cyndi Lauper hot Cyndi Lauper sexy Cyndi Lauper exposed Cyndi Lauper movie Cyndi Lauper cover Cyndi Lauper magazine Cyndi Lauper bikini Cyndi Lauper sex tape Cyndi Lauper porn Cyndi Lauper picture Cyndi Lauper ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Cyndi Lauper sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Cyndi Lauper biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Cyndi was born at Boulevard Hospital, in Astoria, Queens. She spent her first four years in the Williamsburg section of Brooklyn. Her family then moved to Ozone Park, Queens. Met her husband on set of the film Off and Running (1991).Toured in 1997 with Tina Turner, and 1999 with Cher.Sang in dance cover bands in the 70s until she lost her voice in 1977, when doctors told her she'd never sing again.Her mother has appeared in several of her videos.Son, with David Thornton, Declyn Wallace Thornton Lauper, named after singer, Elvis Costello, whose real name is Declan Patrick MacManus. [19 November 1997]In 1984 awarded a Grammy for Best New Artist.Little Richard married Cyndi and David.Patti LaBelle is her son Declyn's godmother and sang "Come What May" at Cyndi's wedding.Son is bilingual (English and Spanish).Her voice range is four octaves.Born on Monday at 11 PM EST.Is a huge Marlene Dietrich fan.Her first band, Blue Angel, was named after the film "Die Blaue Engel (The Blue Angel)".At the beginning of her video for "Time after Time", she is watching the film The Garden of Allah (1936)She appeared in the music video and sang in the choir on the song We Are the World (1985) (TV).Her parents are Fred Lauper and Catrine Lauper. Her siblings are Elen and Fred. Sister Elen Lauper ran for the mayorship of Phoenix and is a member of the Socialist Workers Party, a radical-leftist political group.Lives in famous Manhattan apartment house on West Side called the Apthorp.She is of Italian origin by her mother's side (Sicily) and Swiss origin by her father's side. Her mother's maiden name is Gallo.Ranked #58 on VH1's 100 Greatest Women of Rock N RollShe has a beach house in South Carolina.Known for her outrageous antics, perhaps her wildest yet was appearing at a 1997 Halloween ball to raise money for AMFAR dressed as a belly dancer - when she was nine months pregnant. She drolly vogued it up for the tabloid paparazzi, who eagerly snapped hundreds of photos of her.Attended the same High school as Rodney Dangerfield and New York Yankee shortstop Phil Rizzuto - Richmond Hill, Queens.Helped produce "Captain Lou's History of Music" on The Wrestling Album in 1985, appearing under the name Mona Flambé. Jesse Ventura (aka Jesse "The Body" Ventura) then referred to her as Mona Flamboyant.Is good friends with WWF wrestler Lou Albano.Honored by PFLAGG for her support of Gay families after appearing with her Lesbian sister in a PFLAGG sponsored campaign. [2005]Her most successful songs are "Girls Just Want To Have Fun" (1983, #2 US and UK), "Time After Time" (1984, #1 US, #2 UK), "She Bop" (1984, #3 US), "All Through The Night" (1984, #6 US), "True Colors" (1986, #1 US), "Change of Heart" (1986, #3 US) and "I Drove All Night" (1989, #6 US, #7 UK).On "Press Your Luck" (1983), there was a Whammy based on her.An active supporter of Gay Rights.Her uncle, George Stathis, 90, was found dead in his Queens, New York home, after Hurricane Sandy [November 8, 2012].

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


India Eisley





Inger Stevens





Reiko Aylesworth





Kathleen Turner





Allison Iraheta





Kaori Manabe





Amy Irving





© 1998 - 2013