Ava Gardner

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Ava Gardner Nude Video !Player Tube

Ava Gardner

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Ava Gardner

Ava Gardner
Birth Name: Ava Lavinia Gardner
Born: 24 December 1922 Died: 25 January 1990
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 6"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian

Bio: Born on a tobacco farm, where she got her lifelong love of earthy language and going barefoot, Ava grew up in the rural South. At age 18, her picture in the window of her brother-in- law's New York photo studio brought her to the attention of MGM, leading quickly to Hollywood and a film contract based strictly on her beauty. With zero acting experience, her first 17 film roles, 1942-5, were one-line...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Ava Gardner pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Ava Gardner nude Ava Gardner naked Ava Gardner topless Ava Gardner lingerie Ava Gardner pics Ava Gardner photo Ava Gardner Ava Gardner gallery Ava Gardner nip slip Ava Gardner hot Ava Gardner sexy Ava Gardner exposed Ava Gardner movie Ava Gardner cover Ava Gardner magazine Ava Gardner bikini Ava Gardner sex tape Ava Gardner porn Ava Gardner picture Ava Gardner ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Ava Gardner sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Ava Gardner biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Born on a tobacco farm, where she got her lifelong love of earthy language and going barefoot, Ava grew up in the rural South. At age 18, her picture in the window of her brother-in- law's New York photo studio brought her to the attention of MGM, leading quickly to Hollywood and a film contract based strictly on her beauty. With zero acting experience, her first 17 film roles, 1942-5, were one-line bits or little better. After her first starring role in B-grade Whistle Stop (1946), MGM loaned her to Universal for her first outstanding film, The Killers (1946). Few of her best films were made at MGM which, keeping her under contract for 17 years, used her popularity to sell many mediocre films. Perhaps as a result, she never believed in her own acting ability, but her latent talent shone brightly when brought out by a superior director, as with John Ford in Mogambo (1953) and George Cukor in Bhowani Junction (1956). After 3 failed marriages, dissatisfaction with Hollywood life prompted Ava to move to Spain in 1955; most of her subsequent films were made abroad. By this time, stardom had made the country girl a cosmopolitan, but she never overcame a deep insecurity about acting and life in the spotlight. Her last quality starring film role was in The Night of the Iguana (1964), her later work being (as she said) strictly "for the loot". In 1968, tax trouble in Spain prompted a move to London, where she spent her last 22 years in reasonable comfort. Her film career did not bring her great fulfillment, but her looks may have made it inevitable; many fans still consider her the most beautiful actress in Hollywood history.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


April Bowlby





Sherilyn Fenn





Maya Hazen





Abbie Cornish





Paula Brancati





Rachelle Lefevre





Lori Alan





© 1998 - 2013