Archie Panjabi

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Archie Panjabi Nude Video !Player Tube

Archie Panjabi

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Archie Panjabi

Archie Panjabi
Birth Name: Archana Panjabi
Age: 41, born 31 May 1972
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Currently Residing In: United States
Height: 5' 3"
Relationship Status: Married
Bio: Archie made her film debut in the British hit East Is East (1999). Since then, she has continued to work on international blockbuster films, from Bend It Like Beckham (2002) and The Constant Gardener (2005) to critically acclaimed films like A Mighty Heart (2007) (starring opposite Angelina Jolie) and Yasmin (2004) (written by Simon Beaufoy).Archie won Best Actress for her role in Yasmin (2004) at...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Archie Panjabi pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Archie Panjabi nude Archie Panjabi naked Archie Panjabi topless Archie Panjabi lingerie Archie Panjabi pics Archie Panjabi photo Archie Panjabi Archie Panjabi gallery Archie Panjabi nip slip Archie Panjabi hot Archie Panjabi sexy Archie Panjabi exposed Archie Panjabi movie Archie Panjabi cover Archie Panjabi magazine Archie Panjabi bikini Archie Panjabi sex tape Archie Panjabi porn Archie Panjabi picture Archie Panjabi ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Archie Panjabi sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Archie Panjabi biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Archie made her film debut in the British hit East Is East (1999). Since then, she has continued to work on international blockbuster films, from Bend It Like Beckham (2002) and The Constant Gardener (2005) to critically acclaimed films like A Mighty Heart (2007) (starring opposite Angelina Jolie) and Yasmin (2004) (written by Simon Beaufoy).Archie won Best Actress for her role in Yasmin (2004) at the Reims Festival in 2006 and was awarded the Shooting Star Award at the Berlin International Film Festival 2005. The award is given to actors who are seen as "the most exciting and emerging actors from across Europe" (European Film Promotion). Previous winners include Daniel Craig and Marion Cotillard. She was selected from hundreds of actors to represent the UK.She has a great ear for accents. From Scottish to Indian to American, all of her major film & TV roles have been in accents other than her own.Archie always knew she wanted to become an actress. It was only when Nick Berry from "EastEnders" (1985) replied to a letter did she find an agent and roles. Her first casting call was for "EastEnders" (1985), the role of Ricky Butcher's girlfriend. She was called but didn't end up getting the part. She graduated from Brunel University, England, with a degree in Management Studies (BSc). She graduated with a 2:1.Ridley Scott is a big fan of hers. She spent part of her childhood in Mumbai (Bombay), which is why she considers herself "Part Bombayite, part British". In fact she based the character Gemma/Jessminder in Ridley Scott's A Good Year (2006) on someone she knew in Mumbai.Awarded Shooting Star Award at the Berlin International Film Festival 2005 for Yasmin (2004). She was selected from hundreds of actors to represent the UK.Won Best Actress for her role in Yasmin (2004) at the Reims Festival in 2006.For her role on "The Good Wife" (2009), she was named one of the "Eight Actors Who Turn Television into Art", in the cover story of The New York Times Magazine (9/11/11). Also named as one of the Top 10 Faces on TV to Watch. (Variety, 2009).Both of her parents were schoolteachers.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Joey Lauren Adams





Brooke Burke





Kristin Chenoweth





Barbara Bel Geddes





Samantha Morton





Gene Tierney





Candice Bergen





© 1998 - 2013