Annette O'Toole

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Annette O'Toole Nude Video !Player Tube

Annette O'Toole

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Annette O'Toole

Annette O'Toole
Birth Name: Annette Toole
Age: 61, born 1 April 1952
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 3"
Ethnicity: White / Caucasian
Partner: Michael McKean
Bio: Beautiful red-haired and beloved actress Annette was born in Houston, Texas on April 1, 1952. She is a film/stage actress, dancer, writer, singer, producer and composer. She started with acting at a very young age and during the 60s, she began a career in theater and television. Some of the TV shows that she acted in were "My Three Sons" (1960), "Gunsmoke" (1955) and "The...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Annette O'Toole pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Annette O'Toole nude Annette O'Toole naked Annette O'Toole topless Annette O'Toole lingerie Annette O'Toole pics Annette O'Toole photo Annette O'Toole Annette O'Toole gallery Annette O'Toole nip slip Annette O'Toole hot Annette O'Toole sexy Annette O'Toole exposed Annette O'Toole movie Annette O'Toole cover Annette O'Toole magazine Annette O'Toole bikini Annette O'Toole sex tape Annette O'Toole porn Annette O'Toole picture Annette O'Toole ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Annette O'Toole sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Annette O'Toole biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Beautiful red-haired and beloved actress Annette was born in Houston, Texas on April 1, 1952. She is a film/stage actress, dancer, writer, singer, producer and composer. She started with acting at a very young age and during the 60s, she began a career in theater and television. Some of the TV shows that she acted in were "My Three Sons" (1960), "Gunsmoke" (1955) and "The Partridge Family" (1970). She also started dancing and singing. Her career on TV also began during the 60s, while work on films was smaller. At the end of the 70s, she made a first leading role in One on One (1977), as Robby Benson's mentor and girlfriend and a supporting role in King of the Gypsies (1978), opposite Eric Roberts and Susan Sarandon. She frequently played leading roles in TV films. At the beginning of the 80s, she played a leading role opposite Gary Busey in the comedy Foolin' Around (1980). From that point on larger parts in well-known motion pictures occurred. She appeared in the horror remake Cat People (1982) with Nastassja Kinski. Her most famous role of the 80s was in Superman III (1983), where she joined a well-known acting crew of "Superman" films, Christopher Reeve, Margot Kidder and also with (also a new member of "Superman" films (a comic relief)) brilliant Richard Pryor. She continued to work on TV films, but none of them were famous as It (1990) (TV), based upon Stephen King's novel, opposite John Ritter, Richard Thomas, Tim Reid, Richard Masur and the unforgettable Tim Curry as Pennywise the Clown, aka It. Annette appeared in more films such as On Hope (1994) and Imaginary Crimes (1994) with Harvey Keitel, she still stood tight on TV. When it comes to TV series she is known for the role of Lisa Bridges in "Nash Bridges" (1996), but she is perhaps known to the wide audience as Martha Kent in "Smallville" (2001), a series about young Clark Kent/Superman. She also starred in the series "The Huntress" (2000). Annette has been married to Michael McKean since 1999 and they were both nominated for the Academy Award for Best Song in the film A Mighty Wind (2003). She has two daughters from her previous marriage with Bill Geisslinger. Trivia: Formerly lived in Ashland, Oregon. Played Clark Kent's teenage sweetheart, Lana Lang, in Superman III (1983), and his (adoptive) mother, Martha Kent, in "Smallville" (2001). Co-wrote Oscar-nominated song "A Kiss At The End Of The Rainbow" for A Mighty Wind (2003) with husband Michael McKean. The couple performed their version when they were presenters at the 8th Annual Art Directors Guild Awards in Beverly Hills in 2004, as well as during TV and radio appearances. In the comics, the two Superman characters she has played Martha Kent and Lana Lang are 5' 4". This is her height in real life. She has two daughters from her first marriage. Their names are Nell Geisslinger and Anna Geisslinger. Vickie Howell, the host of "Knitty Gritty" (2004), the cable TV show, named a scarf for Annette. It's called the Lana And Clark Ascot. Annette used her knack for knitting to raise funds for the Maryland chapter of the Alzheimer's Association. She designed an afghan blanket which was auctioned off on eBay. She and her fellow "Smallville" (2001) cast and crew members knitted the squares that made up the blanket. Also, she participated in a similar project with other celebrity knitters to raise funds for those affected by the 9/11 tragedy. Studied acting with Peggy Feury at the Loft Studio in California. Is immortalized in a song written and performed by a musical group called The Davenports. Has been mentioned in four "Jeopardy!" (1984) categories: Superman, Country Music, TV Shows By Cast and They All Played Country Singers. She plays the mandolin. Almost substituted for Parker Posey during a 2003 concert tour that was done in connection with A Mighty Wind (2003). Is one of a hundred celebrities featured in a cookbook of southern recipes that benefits a literacy center in Georgia.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Megan Park (II)





Dirce Migliaccio





Dana Ivey





Hye-kyo Song





Becky Ann Baker





Tammin Sursok





Brittany Snow





© 1998 - 2013