Angela Lansbury

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Angela Lansbury Nude Video !Player Tube

Angela Lansbury

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Angela Lansbury

Angela Lansbury
Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury
Age: 87, born 16 October 1925
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Currently Residing In: United States
Height: 5' 8"
Relationship Status: Single
Bio: British character actress, long in the United States. The daughter of an actress and the granddaughter of a high-ranking politician, Lansbury studied acting from her youth, departing for the United States as the Second World War began. She was contracted by MGM while still a teenager and nominated for an Academy Award for her first film, Gaslight (1944). Two pictures later, she was again nominated...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Angela Lansbury pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Angela Lansbury nude Angela Lansbury naked Angela Lansbury topless Angela Lansbury lingerie Angela Lansbury pics Angela Lansbury photo Angela Lansbury Angela Lansbury gallery Angela Lansbury nip slip Angela Lansbury hot Angela Lansbury sexy Angela Lansbury exposed Angela Lansbury movie Angela Lansbury cover Angela Lansbury magazine Angela Lansbury bikini Angela Lansbury sex tape Angela Lansbury porn Angela Lansbury picture Angela Lansbury ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Angela Lansbury sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Angela Lansbury biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

British character actress, long in the United States. The daughter of an actress and the granddaughter of a high-ranking politician, Lansbury studied acting from her youth, departing for the United States as the Second World War began. She was contracted by MGM while still a teenager and nominated for an Academy Award for her first film, Gaslight (1944). Two pictures later, she was again nominated for Best Supporting Actress, this time for The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945). Now established as a supporting player of quality, she began a long career, often as "the other woman" in major productions and as the leading lady in lesser films. Her features, while not at all old-appearing, gave her an air of maturity that allowed her to pass as much older than she actually was, and she began playing mother roles, often to players of her own age, while yet in her thirties. She concentrated more and more on stage work, achieving notable success in a number of Broadway plays and musicals, winning four Tony Awards in sixteen years. Although active in television since the early 1950s, she obtained her greatest fame in the 1980s by starring in the light mystery program "Murder, She Wrote" (1984). As Jessica Fletcher, she became known and loved by millions for well over a decade. She also became known for the odd fact of almost annual Emmy Award nominations for the role without ever winning for it. An institution in American theatre and television, she is also an inspiration for the graciousness of her personality, which is often exploited and always admired.

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Emily Ratajkowski





Madeline Zima





Susan Hayward





Kay Panabaker





Amber Stevens





Elsa Pataky





Alina Vacariu





© 1998 - 2013