Alfre Woodard

The №1 Celebrity Site
Buffering Alfre Woodard Nude Video !Player Tube

Alfre Woodard

 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5 votes, average: 4.5 out of 5

Alfre Woodard

Alfre Woodard
Birth Name: Alfre Ette Woodard
Age: 60, born 8 November 1952
Country of origin: United States
Height: 5' 3"
Partner: Roderick Spencer

Bio: Alfre Ette Woodard was born on November 8, 1952 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, the youngest of three children. She was named by her godmother, who claimed she saw a vision of Alfre's name in written out in gold letters. A former high school cheerleader and track star, she got the acting bug after being persuaded to audition for a school play by a nun at her school. She went on to study acting at Boston University...




Rate It:  
Comments (2)

Alfre Woodard pictures and photos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Alfre Woodard nude Alfre Woodard naked Alfre Woodard topless Alfre Woodard lingerie Alfre Woodard pics Alfre Woodard photo Alfre Woodard Alfre Woodard gallery Alfre Woodard nip slip Alfre Woodard hot Alfre Woodard sexy Alfre Woodard exposed Alfre Woodard movie Alfre Woodard cover Alfre Woodard magazine Alfre Woodard bikini Alfre Woodard sex tape Alfre Woodard porn Alfre Woodard picture Alfre Woodard ass

Rate It:  
Comments (1)

Alfre Woodard sexy videos

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5






Rate It:  
Comments (3)

Alfre Woodard biography

 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5 votes, average: 5 out of 5

Alfre Ette Woodard was born on November 8, 1952 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, the youngest of three children. She was named by her godmother, who claimed she saw a vision of Alfre's name in written out in gold letters. A former high school cheerleader and track star, she got the acting bug after being persuaded to audition for a school play by a nun at her school. She went on to study acting at Boston University and enjoyed a brief stint on Broadway before moving to Los Angeles, California. She got her first break in Remember My Name (1978) which also starred Jeff Goldblum. She lives in Santa Monica, California with her husband, writer Roderick Spencer, and their two adopted children: Mavis and Duncan. She was named one of the Most Beautiful People in America by People Magazine. She was so impressed with the script of the independent film Follow Me Home (1996) that she offered to play the role of Evey without pay; much to the delight and awe of filmmaker Peter Bratt.Played Dr. Roxanne Turner in "St. Elsewhere" (1982) and years later in an episode of "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993). Tom Fontana was a writer for the first, and an executive producer for the second.As of September 13, 2003, she now holds the record of being the most honored African American actress in Primetime Emmy history. Until her win (as Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series for "The Practice" (1997)), she was tied with Cicely Tyson at three Primetime Emmys apiece. She won her first Primetime Emmy in 1984 as Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for a three-episode guest stint on "Hill Street Blues" (1981), as the mother of a young boy accidentally killed by a police officer. Her second Primetime Emmy came in 1986 as Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series (a category which has since been split into male and female equivalents) for the "Pilot" episode of "L.A. Law" (1986) playing a woman dying of leukemia who claims to have been a victim of gang rape. In 1997, she won her third Primetime Emmy for Miss Evers' Boys (1997) (TV) against stiff competition from the likes of Meryl Streep, Glenn Close and Stockard Channing.Among the Star Trek toys released for the film Star Trek: First Contact (1996), an action figure was made of Alfre in the likeness of her character in the film, Lily Sloane.She and Felicity Huffman are the only two cast members of "Desperate Housewives" (2004) to have Oscar nominations.Her old Tulsa, Oklahoma, house located near the Broken Arrow Expressway is the same part of the Oklahoma Turnpike the Jackson family would take by bus to California for Jackson 5 performances.Attended Bishop Kelley High School in Tulsa, Oklahoma.Was member of the dramatic jury at the Sundance Film Festival in 1990 and 1998.For her revelatory performance in writer-director John Sayles' Passion Fish (1992) she was the Los Angeles Film Critics Association's second pick (i.e. runner-up) for their best supporting actress prize in 1992.Was in consideration for the part of Mia Wallace in Кримiнальне чтиво (1994) but Uma Thurman, who went on to receive a Best Supporting Actress Oscar nomination for her performance, was cast instead.Jonathan Frakes calls her his "godmother". The two became friends as young actors in the 1970s.Studied acting with Michael Howard at Boston University.Gave birth to her first child at age 36, a daughter Mavis Spencer on September 29, 1989. Child's father is her husband, Roderick Spencer.Gave birth to her second child at age 41, a son Duncan Spencer on November 12, 1993. Child's father is her husband, Roderick Spencer.Has appeared in four films with Mary McDonnell: Grand Canyon (1991), Passion Fish (1992), Blue Chips (1994) and Mumford (1999).

Rate It:  
Comments (0)


Frances Conroy





Swoosie Kurtz





Queen Latifah





Duffy (IV)





Vlada Roslyakova





Tsai Chin





Eve (II)





© 1998 - 2013